
Night Flight
2016 16minDocumentario, Short
UQAM. The University of Quebec in Montreal. The « New » university. Birthplace of the quebec student movements of 2012 and 2015. The time of a truce, the time of a night, words shall awaken the sleeping scenery. A poetic meditation on the identity of UQAM, between fervor, activism, repression, indifference and disillusion.
Dove guardare Night Flight
Ottenere Plex sui dispositivi
Gratuito su oltre 20 piattaforme. Scegliete la vostra.Night Flight Trivia
Night Flight è stato rilasciato il 11 ottobre 2016.
Night Flight era diretto da Clara L'Heureux-Garcia.
Night Flight ha una durata di 16min.
Night Flight è stato prodotto da Clara L'Heureux-Garcia, Béatrice Leclerc.
UQAM. The University of Quebec in Montreal. The « New » university. Birthplace of the quebec student movements of 2012 and 2015. The time of a truce, the time of a night, words shall awaken the sleeping scenery. A poetic meditation on the identity of UQAM, between fervor, activism, repression, indifference and disillusion.
Night Flight è un film Documentario, Short.
