Joe Buffalo
2021 16minShort, Documentario
7.8
Joe Buffalo is an Indigenous skateboard legend. He's also a survivor of Canada's notorious Indian Residential School system. Following a traumatic childhood and decades of addiction, Joe must face his inner demons to realize his dream of turning pro.
Dove guardare Joe Buffalo
Ottenere Plex sui dispositivi
Gratuito su oltre 20 piattaforme. Scegliete la vostra.Joe Buffalo Trivia
Joe Buffalo è stato rilasciato il 20 marzo 2021.
Joe Buffalo era diretto da Amar Chebib.
Joe Buffalo ha una durata di 16min.
Joe Buffalo è stato prodotto da Hayley Morin, Mack Stannard.
Joe Buffalo is an Indigenous skateboard legend. He's also a survivor of Canada's notorious Indian Residential School system. Following a traumatic childhood and decades of addiction, Joe must face his inner demons to realize his dream of turning pro.
I personaggi principali di Joe Buffalo sono Mario (Avery Bear Head), Preteen Joe (Gregory Bird), Self (Joe Buffalo).
Joe Buffalo è un film Short, Documentario.
Joe Buffalo ha una valutazione di 7.8 su 10 dal pubblico.


