The Return
6.860%5.7
After California's 'Three Strikes' law was amended, thousands of lifers were suddenly freed, but re-entry presented problems for the lifers, their families and their communities.
Où regarder The Return
The Return Notations et commentaires
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The Return Trivia
The Return was released on 17 avril 2016.
The Return was directed by Katie Galloway, Kelly Duane de la Vega.
The Return has a runtime of 84min.
The Return was produced by Ariella Ben-Dov, Kelly Duane de la Vega, Katie Galloway.
After California's 'Three Strikes' law was amended, thousands of lifers were suddenly freed, but re-entry presented problems for the lifers, their families and their communities.
The key characters in The Return are Self (Kaylica Anderson), Self (Kenneth Anderson), Self (Sam Anderson).
The Return is rated TV-PG.
The Return is a Documentaire film.
The Return has an audience rating of 6 out of 10.


