Far from Amazonia
2017 18minDocumentaire, Short
In 1783, naturalist Alexandre Rodrigues Ferreira travelled to Amazonia. Centuries later, all that remains from his Philosophical Journey are the artifacts belonging the tribes he studied and the animals and plants he brought over to Portugal, evoking a distant Amazonia and an expedition that went on for nine years.
Où regarder Far from Amazonia
Installez Plex sur vos appareils
Disponible gratuitement sur plus de 20 plateformes. Choisissez celle qui vous convient.Far from Amazonia Anecdotes
Far from Amazonia a été publié sur 1 juillet 2017.
Far from Amazonia a été réalisé par Francisco Carvalho.
Far from Amazonia sa durée est de 18min.
Far from Amazonia a été réalisé par Luís Urbano, Sandro Aguilar.
In 1783, naturalist Alexandre Rodrigues Ferreira travelled to Amazonia. Centuries later, all that remains from his Philosophical Journey are the artifacts belonging the tribes he studied and the animals and plants he brought over to Portugal, evoking a distant Amazonia and an expedition that went on for nine years.
Les personnages principaux de * Far from Amazonia * sont Narration (voice) (João Pedro Bénard).
Far from Amazonia est un film de l{genres}.





