The Camera I
2011 1h 57minDocumental
7.67.0
A forty year-old Parisian, Francoise Romand loses herself in various loves and cities. This film is a jubilant self-mockery, passing through several continents and mixing languages in a cultural, racial and sexual diversity anchored in our times.
Where to Watch The Camera I
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The Camera I Trivia
The Camera I was released on 1 de enero de 2011.
The Camera I was directed by Françoise Romand.
The Camera I has a runtime of 1h 57min.
The Camera I was produced by Françoise Romand.
A forty year-old Parisian, Francoise Romand loses herself in various loves and cities. This film is a jubilant self-mockery, passing through several continents and mixing languages in a cultural, racial and sexual diversity anchored in our times.
The key characters in The Camera I are cast (Jean-Pierre Bekolo), cast (David Larcher), cast (Philou).
The Camera I is a Documental film.
The Camera I has an audience rating of 7.6 out of 10.

