

Queer Japan
7.1100%83%5.3
Trailblazing artists, activists, and everyday people from across the spectrum of gender and sexuality defy social norms and dare to live unconventional lives in this kaleidoscopic view of LGBTQ+ culture in contemporary Japan.
Where to Watch Queer Japan
Queer Japan Ratings & Reviews
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Queer Japan Trivia
Queer Japan was released on 15 de julio de 2019.
Queer Japan was directed by Graham Kolbeins.
Queer Japan has a runtime of 1h 39min.
Queer Japan was produced by Hiromi Ida, Anne Ishii.
Trailblazing artists, activists, and everyday people from across the spectrum of gender and sexuality defy social norms and dare to live unconventional lives in this kaleidoscopic view of LGBTQ+ culture in contemporary Japan.
The key characters in Queer Japan are Self (Aya Kamikawa), Self (Gengoroh Tagame), Self (Leslie Kee).
Queer Japan is rated Not Rated.
Queer Japan is a Documental film.
Queer Japan has an audience rating of 8.3 out of 10.
Queer Japan had a budget of 74.590 US$.





