Dark Times
2010 5minTerror, Ciencia ficción
5.86.5
It's Christmas time in Tallahassee, and the employees of the Blue Skies Nuclear Power plant are gearing up for the best holiday party ever. However, after a reactor meltdown, and total evacuation, they'll soon find out that the woods this year aren't exactly filled with Holiday Cheer.
Where to Watch Dark Times
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Dark Times Trivia
Dark Times was released on 19 de octubre de 2010.
Dark Times was directed by Peter Horn, Jared Marshall.
Dark Times has a runtime of 5min.
Dark Times was produced by William 'Cool Breeze' Ballard.
It's Christmas time in Tallahassee, and the employees of the Blue Skies Nuclear Power plant are gearing up for the best holiday party ever. However, after a reactor meltdown, and total evacuation, they'll soon find out that the woods this year aren't exactly filled with Holiday Cheer.
The key characters in Dark Times are Man (Jeff Newman), Ed (Zack Price), Wendy (Jennifer Lane Oakley).
Dark Times is a Terror, Ciencia ficción, Short film.
Dark Times has an audience rating of 5.8 out of 10.
Dark Times had a budget of 5000 US$.

