

My flat pack home
She’ll be accompanying them from start to finish – selecting the design and model of the house, finding out how the home is built and then how it’s erected in situ. Once the structure has been ordered, built and delivered, Amanda explores how best to transform the shell into a personalized dream home.
Whether participants are looking for an affordable way to buy their first property, a cool way to build a dream holiday home, or even a simple way to add a comfortable granny annex, My Flat-Pack Home proves that self build home designs are fab!
Kde se dívat na My flat pack home
Získat Plex na Vaše zařízení
Zdarma na 20+ platformách. Vyberte tu svou.My flat pack home Trivia
Klíčové postavy v My flat pack home jsou Self (Amanda Lamb).
My flat pack home byl produkován Zoe Dobson, Denman Rooke.
Presenter Amanda Lamb meets couples and families who have decided to design and build their own prefabricated house.
She’ll be accompanying them from start to finish – selecting the design and model of the house, finding out how the home is built and then how it’s erected in situ. Once the structure has been ordered, built and delivered, Amanda explores how best to transform the shell into a personalized dream home.
Whether participants are looking for an affordable way to buy their first property, a cool way to build a dream holiday home, or even a simple way to add a comfortable granny annex, My Flat-Pack Home proves that self build home designs are fab!
My flat pack home je seriál s žánrem Home and Garden.
Díly My flat pack home jsou 30 m dlouhé.
Studio zatím neposkytlo žádné informace o tom, zda bude další řada.


