Trouble at Townsend
23 mDokumentární, Short
6.7
Short instructional film about two city children (from London) who go and stay at their uncle's farm in the country. The film was made in order to instruct children the proper way of behaving in the country.
Kde se dívat na Trouble at Townsend
Získat Plex na Vaše zařízení
Zdarma na 20+ platformách. Vyberte tu svou.Trouble at Townsend Trivia
Trouble at Townsend byl režírován Darrell Catling.
Trouble at Townsend je dlouhý 23 m.
Trouble at Townsend byl produkován H. Bruce Turner.
Short instructional film about two city children (from London) who go and stay at their uncle's farm in the country. The film was made in order to instruct children the proper way of behaving in the country.
Klíčové postavy v Trouble at Townsend jsou Mary Bishop (Petula Clark), Mike Bishop (David Lees), Mrs. Bishop (Thea Wells).
Trouble at Townsend je film s žánrem Dokumentární, Short.
Trouble at Townsend má hodnocení diváků 6.7 z 10.

