
Down To The Final
Kde se dívat na Down To The Final
Získat Plex na Vaše zařízení
Zdarma na 20+ platformách. Vyberte tu svou.Down To The Final Trivia
Down To The Final byl vydán 14. prosince 1994.
Down To The Final byl režírován Hugh Hardy.
Down To The Final je dlouhý 90 m.
A unique production, featuring each member of the All-Ireland team, together with former Down footballing legends. Hear the strategies and comments from Manager Pete McGrath, interviews, comments and analysis from former Down stars like Sean O'Neill, Paddy Doherty, James McCartan, Peter Rooney and Liam Austin. Enjoy the revealing interviews from Down's previous All Ireland Winning captains Kevin Mussen - (1960), Paddy Doherty - (1961), Joe Lennon - (1968), Paddy O'Rourke - (1991) as well as current captain DJ. Kane - (1994). A history of Down football to treasure forever. Presented by Kevin Mallon Produced and Directed by Hugh Hardy
Klíčové postavy v Down To The Final jsou Presenter (Kevin Mallon), Himself (interview) (Kevin Mussen), Himself (interview) (Paddy Doherty).
Down To The Final je film s žánrem Dokumentární.
