
August Without Him
1994 77 mDokumentární, Biography
6.85.2
The film follows Hirata Yutaka, the first openly gay AIDS sufferer in Japan. Filmed over a series of months, it contrasts his public life as an outspoken figure on the lecture circuit with his personal descent into illness and death.
Kde se dívat na August Without Him
Získat Plex na Vaše zařízení
Zdarma na 20+ platformách. Vyberte tu svou.August Without Him Trivia
August Without Him byl vydán 30. srpna 1994.
August Without Him byl režírován Hirokazu Kore-eda.
August Without Him je dlouhý 77 m.
August Without Him byl produkován Osamu Kanemitsu, Hitoshi Nishiue, Yoshie Sakamoto.
The film follows Hirata Yutaka, the first openly gay AIDS sufferer in Japan. Filmed over a series of months, it contrasts his public life as an outspoken figure on the lecture circuit with his personal descent into illness and death.
Klíčové postavy v August Without Him jsou Himself (Hirata Yukata).
August Without Him je film s žánrem Dokumentární, Biography.
August Without Him má hodnocení diváků 6.8 z 10.

