
A Chip Odyssey
Kde se dívat na A Chip Odyssey
Získat Plex na Vaše zařízení
Zdarma na 20+ platformách. Vyberte tu svou.A Chip Odyssey Trivia
A Chip Odyssey byl vydán 13. června 2025.
A Chip Odyssey byl režírován Hsiao Chu-chen.
A Chip Odyssey je dlouhý 1 h 46 m.
A Chip Odyssey byl produkován Ben Tsiang.
A Chip Odyssey features interviews with over 80 key figures who witnessed and shaped the development of the semiconductor industry - from the first generation of engineers and female factory workers, to policymakers and technology veterans, and today's young engineers facing new crossroads. This feature-length documentary chronicles how Taiwan built its semiconductor industry from scratch and transformed it into a global technological force, capturing a vital and transformative chapter in the island's modern history.
A Chip Odyssey je film s žánrem Dokumentární.
A Chip Odyssey má hodnocení diváků 7.4 z 10.

